Munnar Bus timing

KSRTC Bus timing from Munnar and Online booking

Munnar Bus timing,KSRTC bus timing to all directions from Munnar

Munnar Bus timing,For Booking Seats Online Bus stops and routes across Munnar . Find bus stops nearby or search: timetables by Munnar  bus routes

For Booking Seats Online in KSRTC Please Click here

For booking flight tickets Please Click here

For booking train tickets Please Click here

Munnar Bus timing Timetables for all bus services operating in Munnar can be found below.

If you are planning for a tour to Munnar, most probably you might have already figured out that Munnar doesn’t have a Airport or Railway station. So the only means of public transportation to Munnar is bus services operated by the state governments as well as private operators. Munnar Bus timing, we suggest that you check details of routes, times and fares before planning a journey.

Adimali/Kothamangalam Route

04.50 AM Munnar – Thiruvananthapuram Super Express

via Adimali-Kothamangalam-Kottayam-Kottarakkara

05.30 AM Palani – Kottarakkara Limited Stop Fast Passenger

via Adimali – Kothamangalam – Kottayam

05.40 AM  Munnar – Ernakulam Limited stop ordinary

via Anachal-Adimali-Kothamangalam-Aluva

06.00 AM  Munnar – Adimali Limited stop ordinary

 

via Anachal

06.00 AM  Munnar – Alappuzha  Low Floor A/c Volvo

via Kallar-Adimali-Kothamangalam-Aluva-Vyttila

06.20 AM  Munnar – Alappuzha Town to Town ordinary

via Adimali-Kothamangalam-Muvattupuzha-Vaikom

06.40 AM  Munnar – Adimali Limited stop ordinary

via Anachal-Selliyampara

06.40 AM  Munnar – Ernakulam Limited stop ordinary

via Kallar-Adimali-Kothamangalam-Aluva

07.00 AM  Munnar – Cheruthoni  Limited stop ordinary

via Adimali-Kambilikandom-Murickassery

07.30 AM  Surianelly – Ernakulam Town to town ordinary

via Adimali-Kothamangalam-Aluva

07.45 AM  Munnar – Adimali Limited stop ordinary

via Anachal

08.00 AM  Munnar – Thiruvalla Town to town ordinary

via Anachal-Adimali-Kothangalam-Kottayam

08.30 AM  Kovilkadavu – Ernakulam Limited stop ordinary

via Adimali-Kothanagalam-Aluva

09.00 AM  Surianelly – Ernakulam Limited stop ordinary

via  Adimali-Kothanagalam-Aluva

10.00 AM  Munnar – Ernakulam Limited stop ordinary

via Anachal-Adimali-Kothanagalam-Aluva

10.30 AM  Munnar – Thiruvananthapuram Super Express

via Adimali-Kothamangalam-Kottayam-Kottarakkara

10.40 AM  Devikulam Ernakulam Limited stop ordinary

via  Anachal-Adimali-Kothanagalam-Aluva

10.55 AM  Devikulam  – Thodupuzha Limited stop ordinary

via Adimali-Neriamangalam-Paingottoor

11.00 AM  Kanthalloor – Kottayam Fast Passenger

via Adimali-Kothamangalam-Muvattupuzha

11.00 AM  Munnar – Adimali Limited stop ordinary

via Anachal

11.40 AM Munnar – Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast

via Adimali-Kothamangalam-Vyttila-Alappuzha-Kollam

12.10 PM  Munnar – Adimali Limited stop ordinary

via Anachal

12.20 PM  Munnar – Ernakulam Limited stop ordinary

via Kallar-Adimali-Kothamangalam-Aluva

12.40 PM  Munnar – Guruvayoor Town to town ordinary

via Anachal-Adimali-Kothamangalam-Chalakkudy-Thrissur

12.55 PM  Munnar – Ernakulam Limited stop ordinary

via Anachal-Adimali-Kothanagalam-Aluva

01.00 PM  Mattuppetty _ Thiruvananthapuram Super Express

via Adimali-Kothamangalam-Kottayam-Kottarakkara

01.15 PM  Munnar – Alappuzha Limited stop ordinary

via Adimali-Kothamangalam-Muvattupuzha-Vaikom

01.25 PM  Munnar – Kottayam town to town ordinary

via Anachal-Adimali-Kothangalam-Muvattupuzha

01.30 PM  Munnar – Ernakulam Limited stop ordinary

via Kallar-Adimali-Kothamangalam-Aluva

01.40 PM  Munnar – Pathananmthitta Fast Passenger

via Kallar-Adimali-Thodupuzha-Erattupetta

01.45 PM Munnar – Ernakulam Limited stop ordinary

via Anachal-Adimali-Kothanagalam-Aluva

02.20 PM  Surianelly – Ernakulam Limited stop ordinary

via Adimali-Kothanagalam-Aluva

03.30 PM  Munnar – Bangalore Super Deluxe

via Adimali-Kothamangalam-Thrissur-Kozhikodu-Mysore

04.10 PM  Munnar – Vithura Limited stop Fast Passenger

via Adimali-Kothamangalam-Kottayam-Thiruvananthapuram

04.15 PM  Munnar – KottayamTown to town ordinary

via Anachal-Adimali-Kothamangalam-Muvattupuzha

04.20 PM  Munnar – Ernakulam Limited stop ordinary

via Anachal-Adimali-Kothanagalam-Aluva

05.00 PM  Munnar – Adimali Limited stop ordinary

via Anachal

ksrtc, minnal(മിന്നൽ) services

08.00 PM Munnar – Thiruvananthapuram 

via Kallar-Adimali- Kothamangalam- Thiruvananthapuram 

(Bus Enquiry Phone No

MUNNAR : 0486-5230201)

05.00 PM  Munnar – Alappuzha Low Floor A/c Volvo

via Kallar-Adimali-Aluva-Vyttila Hub-Cherthala

05.10 PM  Munnar – Ernakulam Limited stop ordinary

via Anachal-Adimali-Kothanagalam-Aluva

05.30 PM  Munnar – Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast

via Adimali-Kothamangalam-Kottayam-Kottarakkara

05.35 PM  Munnar – Adimali Limited stop ordinary

via Kallar

05.50 PM  Munnar _Muniyara (stay) Town to town ordinary

via Anachal-Adimali-Kallarukutty

06.00 PM  Kanthalloor – Aluva Limited stop ordinary

via Anachal-Adimali-Kothanagalam

06.40 PM  Koviloor – Ernakulam Limited stop ordinary

via Anachal-Adimali-Kothanagalam-Aluva

07.50 PM  Munnar – Deviyar Colony Limited stop ordinary

via Adimali

09.00 PM  Munnar – Thiruvananthapuram Super Express

via Adimali-Kothamangalam-Kottayam-Kottarakkara

09.45 PM Munnar – Thiruvananthapuram – Jet

via Adimaly, Ernakulam, Alleppey, Kollam

Devikulam/Pooppara Route

06.30 AM  Munnar – Surianelly Limited stop ordinary

via Devikulam

07.00 AM  Munnar – Theni Town to Town ordinary

via Devikulam-Pooppara-Bodimettu-Bodinaykannur

08.30 AM Munnar – Theni Town to Town ordinary

via Devikulam-Pooppara-Bodimettu-Bodinaykannur

08.50 AM  Aluva – Devikulam  Limited stop ordinary

09.00 AM  Munnar – Devikulam  Limited stop ordinary

09.30 AM  Thodupuzha – Devikulam Limited stop ordinary

09.50 AM  Ernakulam – Devikulam town to town ordinary

10.00 AM Munnar – Theni Town to Town ordinary

via Devikulam-Pooppara-Bodimettu-Bodinaykannur

10.20 AM  Ernakulam – Surianelly Limited stop ordinary

01.00 PM Munnar – Theni Town to Town ordinary

via Devikulam-Pooppara-Bodimettu-Bodinaykannur

04.10 PM  Munnar – Devikulam ordinary

05.00 PM Munnar – Theni Town to Town ordinary

via Devikulam-Pooppara-Bodimettu-Bodinaykannur

06.15 PM Munnar – Theni Town to Town ordinary

via Devikulam-Pooppara-Bodimettu-Bodinaykannur

06.55 PM  Munnar – Surianelly Town to town ordinary

via Devikulam

07.00 PM  Munnar – Theni Town to Town ordinary

via Devikulam-Pooppara-Bodimettu-Bodinaykannur

10.00 PM  Munnar – Theni Town to Town ordinary

via Devikulam-Pooppara-Bodimettu-Bodinaykannur

Marayoor/Udumalpet Route

05.30 AM  Munnar – Udumalpet Town to town ordinary

via Marayoor

07.15 AM  Munnar – Udumalpet Town to town ordinary

via Marayoor

08.45 AM  Munnar – Udumalpet Town to town ordinary

via Marayoor

10.30 AM  Munnar – Udumalpet Town to town ordinary

via Marayoor

02.15 PM  Kottarakkara – Palani

via Marayoor – Udumalpet

03.00 PM  Munnar – Udumalpet Town to town ordinary

via Marayoor

04.00 PM  Munnar – Udumalpet Town to town ordinary

via Marayoor

06.00 PM  Munnar – Udumalpet Town to town ordinary

via Marayoor

06.20 PM  Ernakulam – Kovilkadavau Limited stop ordinary

07.15 PM Munnar – Udumalpet Town to town ordinary

via Marayoor

Mattuppetty Route

06.40 AM  Thiruvananthapuram – Mattupetty Super Express

08.40 AM  Ernakulam – Koviloor Fast Passenger

02.30 PM  Munnar – Koviloor Limited stop ordinary

Munnar Bus timing of Private buses

TIME NAME OF BUS DESTINATION  

ROUTE

 

05.10 AM EMS ERNAKULAM ANACHAL,KOTHAMANGALAM
07.20 AM SANGAMAM ALUVA KALLAR, KOTHAMANGALAM
07.30 AM NMS ADIMALI ANACHAL
07.51 AM ST.JOHNS ADIMALI ANACHAL
08.13 AM VENAD ALUVA ANACHAL, KOTHAMANGALAM
08.51 AM ST.JUDE ADIMALI ANACHAL
09.30 AM PPK ALUVA KALLAR, ADIMALI
09.50 AM ST.GEORGE ADIMALI VELLATHOOVAL
10.05 AM SEENAI ADIMALI ANACHAL
10.35 AM NMS ERNAKULAM ANACHAL, KOTHAMANGALAM
11.02 AM ST.JOHNS ADIMALI ANACHAL
11.13 AM ASHOK PALA ANACHAL, THODUPUZHA
11.33 AM ST.JUDE ADIMALI ANACHAL
11.47 AM NMS ERNAKULAM ANACHAL, KOTHAMANGALAM
12.30 PM NMS ERNAKULAM ANACHAL, KOTHAMANGALAM
12.50 PM SANGAMAM ADIMALI KALLAR
01.05 PM NMS ERNAKULAM ANACHAL, KOTHAMANGALAM
01.20 PM ALPHONSA KAMBUMMETTU ANACHAL, ADIMALI, IDUKKI
01.26 PM NMS ERNAKULAM ANACHAL, KOTHAMANGALAM
02.02 PM ST.JOHNS ADIMALI ANACHAL
02.25 PM PPK ERNAKULAM KALLAR
03.07 PM ST.JUDE ADIMALI ANACHAL
03.27 PM BLESSING ERNAKULAM KALLAR, KOTHAMANGLAM
03.40 PM ST.GEORGE ADIMALI ANACHAL
03.50 PM PMS ERNAKULAM ANACHAL, KOTHAMANGALAM
04.00 PM PMS ERNAKULAM KALLAR, KOTHAMANGALAM
04.20 PM PPK CHERTHALA KALLAR, KOTHAMANGALAM
04.40 PM PMS ALUVA KALLAR, KOTHAMANGALAM
04.50 PM SANGAMAM ALUVA KALLAR
05.10 PM EMS ADIMALI ANACHAL
05.20 PM SURYA ADIMALI ANACHAL
05.48 PM ST.JOHNS ADIMALI ANACHAL
06.00 PM SANGAMAM ALUVA KALLAR, KOTHAMANGALAM
06.18 PM ST.JUDE ADIMALI ANACHAL
07.35 PM CHOICE ADIMALI ANACHAL

 

 

 

Please follow and like us:
Facebook0
Facebook
Google+0
Google+
http://www.munnarportal.com/2016/06/munnar-bus-timing/
Twitter20
YOUTUBE20

Leave a Reply